AMR EBONY AND IVORY

Date of Birth:
9/30/2013
Description:
A big bodied, black & white grand daughter of the great Victory Lap. She has thrown only black and white big body show calves. A great milker and as gentle as they come. We are keeping her 2021 Heifer out of BR Mr. Right as a replacement. She is Bred back to BR Mr. Right for a Summer 2022 Calf.
Nickname:
Big Mama
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KC Springs Ranch
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Notes:
Bred to BR Mr. Right for a Mid Summer Calf. This combo produces BIG babies.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
13/3
Reg #1:
CI289513*
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST12/08/2014   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.500005/10/2022  
Tip to Tip63.000010/09/2021  
Tip to Tip55.000010/14/2017  
Weight876.000010/14/2017