ACTIVE DUTY

Date of Birth:
2/7/2020
Description:
A beautiful M2 Rifleman daughter. Her sire is a full brother to Hubbells 20 Gauge. On the bottom she is goes back to the 90" Drag Iron and Juma. Big bodied and very feminine and we are excited about her future. She is Bred to our Goldmine 1 son, JHCC VooDoo Ranger for an early Fall 2022 calf which will bring in the magical cross of Cowboy Catchit genetics on top of Concealed Weapon. Check her out at a Futurity near you.
Nickname:
Pretty Girl
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Kasey & Cristy Turner
Breeder:
Kevin & Jodi Bryant
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
010
Reg #1:
CI327096
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHubbell’s 20 Gauge10/31/2022   
Natural ServiceVoodoo11/21/202112/28/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
05/10/2022Palpation5.0000   
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.625011/11/2022  
Tip to Tip59.500008/15/2022  
Tip to Tip57.000005/10/2022  
Tip to Tip51.250011/12/2021 HSC
Total Horn57.625011/12/2021 HSC
Tip to Tip48.000009/05/2021  
Total Horn52.000009/05/2021  
Tip to Tip45.625008/14/2021  
Tip to Tip38.875005/02/2021  
Total Horn40.000005/02/2021